|
|
|
|
title |
min |
genre |
author / film maker |
from |
|
|
|
|
3 Pints |
8
|
drama
|
Richard Anthony Dunford |
Sussex
|
|
|
|
|
Action Hero |
3
|
comedy
|
Lauren Bellamy |
South Yorkshire |
|
|
|
|
Adoration |
22
|
wildlife docudrama
|
Ian Woodward |
Hertfordshire |
|
|
|
|
L'ami de Luc
(Luc's Friend) |
11 |
documentary |
Daniel Caracci |
France |
|
|
|
|
And When They Ask Us |
2
|
drama
|
Ian McDougall |
Berkshire
|
|
|
|
|
Angel for Hire |
6
|
film noir
|
Katy Hoggard |
South Yorkshire |
|
|
|
|
Aunt Agnes |
3
|
comedy
|
XDL Films |
Glasgow
|
|
|
|
|
Aydin |
17
|
drama
|
Luis Hindman, Dominick Stoddart, Ella Kennedy, Jaydon Vijn,
Nick Sanger, Harry Elliott, Hollie Banister, Emily Uden, Tavis
Hunter |
Berkshire
|
|
|
|
|
The Bells of St Bartholomew's
|
10
|
documentary |
Barbara Darby |
Kent
|
|
|
|
|
Big Toys for Older Boys |
7
|
documentary
|
Rod Leyland |
County Durham
|
|
|
|
|
The Boatman
|
5
|
animation
|
Circle Eight Film Group |
Surrey
|
|
|
|
|
Building the Dream Boat |
3
|
documentary
|
Mike Shaw FACI |
Kent
|
|
|
|
|
Butterfly Bridge - Crossing the Generations, The |
23
|
documentary
|
Noel Adamson |
Newcastle Upon Tyne
|
|
|
|
|
Cakes and Onions |
9
|
documentary |
John & Ann Epton |
Kent
|
|
|
|
|
Caretta Caretta |
13
|
documentary |
Paul Bye |
Worcestershire |
|
|
|
|
The Celebration
|
7
|
comedy
|
Terence Wheatley (Nuneaton Movie-makers) |
Warwickshire |
|
|
|
|
Census |
6
|
drama
|
Bob Vine |
Kent
|
|
|
|
|
The Coal Hewers from Wales
|
22
|
documentary
|
Rod & Bette Kay |
Australia
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Bells of
St Bartholomews
|
Cakes and Onions
|
Caretta
Caretta
|
Census
|
Darwin's
Islands
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Confession
|
1
|
comedy
|
Pam Baker |
West Sussex
|
|
|
|
|
Countdown |
10
|
documentary |
Rolf Mandolesi |
Italy
|
|
|
|
|
Crumbs! |
13
|
comedy
|
Circle Eight Film Group |
Surrey
|
|
|
|
|
The Cube An Puzzle
|
9
|
story
|
Colin Paxman |
Australia
|
|
|
|
|
Darwin's Islands |
18
|
travelogue
|
John Sharp |
Kent
|
|
|
|
|
The Deal
|
5
|
drama
|
Teign Film Makers |
Devon
|
|
|
|
|
The Decision
|
20
|
drama
|
Sutton Coldfield Movie Makers |
Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
Edinburgh Sparkles |
2
|
documentary
|
Rod Leyland |
County Durham
|
|
|
|
|
The Empty Experience
|
12
|
documentary
|
Michael Gough FACI(M) |
Tyne & Wear |
|
|
|
|
Everyone Loves a Puffin |
7
|
documentary
|
Peter J Durnall |
Staffordshire
|
|
|
|
|
Fair Exchange |
4
|
comedy
|
Spring Park Film Makers |
London
|
|
|
|
|
Forever Remembered |
13
|
documentary
|
Annette Lowe |
Jersey
|
|
|
|
|
From a Creek in The Desert |
9
|
documentary |
Derek Mathieson |
County Durham |
|
|
|
|
Glasgow's Golden Games
|
20
|
documentary
|
Brian Saberton
|
North Lanarkshire
|
|
|
|
|
The Glories of Piazza San Marco
|
15
|
documentary |
Gordon Young
|
Bristol
|
|
|
|
|
The Gunpowder Plot
|
7
|
comedy
|
John Williamson & Peter Warrington
|
N E Lincolnshire
|
|
|
|
|
Homeless
|
14
|
drama
|
Neelish Films
|
Australia
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Decision
|
The Empty Experience
|
Fair
Exchange
|
Forever Remembered
|
The Gunpowder
Plot
|
|
|
|
|
|
Human Waste
|
4
|
drama
|
Mark Anthony Games
|
Worcestershire |
|
|
|
|
Humpty
|
1
|
comedy
|
Pol & Bob Wood
|
Staffordshire |
|
|
|
|
Husky Life !
|
14
|
documentary
|
Brian Salmons |
Norfolk
|
|
|
|
|
I Know How You Feel
|
7
|
sf/drama
|
Mdhamiri A Nkemi
|
London
|
|
|
|
|
Identity
|
12
|
story
|
Jim Walker
|
West Yorkshire
|
|
|
|
|
If Only
|
6
|
comedy
|
Staines Video Makers
|
Surrey
|
|
|
|
|
If Only......
|
12
|
story
|
Ken Baylis
|
Cornwall
|
|
|
|
|
Im Dienste der Schönheit (In
the Service of Beauty) |
8
|
documentary |
Erwin Sprenger |
Austria
|
|
|
|
|
In the Docks
|
8
|
documentary
|
Rod Willerton
|
West Sussex |
|
|
|
|
Iran, Land of the Ayatollahs
|
20
|
travelogue
|
René Van Vaerenbergh
|
Belgium
|
|
|
|
|
Java Jive
|
4
|
music video
|
Edward Kinge
|
Hertfordshire |
|
|
|
|
Jim's Dream
|
12
|
story
|
Haywards Heath Movie Makers
|
West Sussex |
|
|
|
|
Kreislauf (Circle) |
3
|
animation
|
Dieter Prill |
Germany
|
|
|
|
|
The Land I Farm
|
6
|
documentary |
Gary Marshall
|
London
|
|
|
|
|
Lego Tennis
|
1
|
animation
|
Jacob Crow
|
County Durham
|
|
|
|
|
Liberation of Cause and Effect
|
6
|
story
|
Young Uee Yoo
|
South Korea
|
|
|
|
|
The Man With Four Hearts
|
6
|
documentary |
Oliver Broadbent
|
Leeds
|
|
|
|
|
|
Homeless
|
Human Waste
|
I Know How You Feel |
In The Docks
|
Jim's Dream
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mealticket
|
6
|
drama
|
Neil O'Neil
|
Northamptonshire |
|
|
|
|
Meet the Chimps
|
15
|
wildlife
|
Joe Phillips
|
Middlesex
|
|
|
|
|
My Satnav
|
2
|
comedy
|
Bryan Littlewood
|
Essex
|
|
|
|
|
A New Recruit?
|
1
|
comedy
|
Geoffrey Payne
|
Leicestershire
|
|
|
|
|
Opportunities
|
6
|
story
|
Lucas Pringle, Francis Curzon, Parras Joshi & Eleanor
Langley
|
Derbyshire
|
|
|
|
|
An Outside Chance
|
14
|
drama
|
Chichester Film & Video Makers
|
West Sussex |
|
|
|
|
Over Twenty-One
|
17
|
drama
|
Patrick Woodcock
|
Warwickshire |
|
|
|
|
|
The Land I
Farm
|
Lego Tennis
|
The
Man with Four Hearts
|
Opportunities
|
Passion in
Kilburn
|
|
|
|
|
|
Passion in Kilburn
|
36
|
documentary |
Michael Slowe
|
London
|
|
|
|
|
Petals
|
13
|
story
|
Brian O'Connell
|
Surrey |
|
|
|
|
The Picture Book
|
7
|
story
|
Circle Eight Film Group
|
Surrey |
|
|
|
|
Potter at the Park
|
12
|
documentary |
Ian McDougall
|
Berkshire |
|
|
|
|
R.N.L.I.
|
4
|
documentary |
Huey Walker
|
Devon
|
|
|
|
|
rawSPIT
|
5
|
drama
|
Paul Vernon
|
Southampton |
|
|
|
|
Run
|
5
|
drama
|
Jack Spring
|
Surrey
|
|
|
|
|
Salute to the 40's
|
6
|
documentary
|
Peter Macpherson
|
London
|
|
|
|
|
Samstag (Saturday) |
18
|
story
|
Marcus Siebler |
Germany
|
|
|
|
|
|
Petals
|
rawSPIT
|
Run
|
Salute to the 40s
|
Some Dreams
|
|
|
|
|
|
Some Dreams
|
3
|
drama
|
Mark Anthony Games
|
Worcestershire |
|
|
|
|
St Mary's Airport Improvement Project
|
40
|
documentary |
Roger Banfield
|
Isles of Scilly
|
|
|
|
|
The Story of Biddulph in Bloom
|
10
|
documentary
|
Peter J Durnall
|
Staffordshire
|
|
|
|
|
Strictly Morris Dancing
|
8
|
documentary |
Philip Marshman
|
Wiltshire
|
|
|
|
|
Sunderbans
|
9
|
documentary |
Daphne Barbieri
|
Dundee
|
|
|
|
|
This Sculptured Isle
|
11
|
documentary
|
Rod Willerton
|
West Sussex |
|
|
|
|
Too Bad
|
16
|
drama
|
Howard-Smith
|
Worcestershire |
|
|
|
|
The Uttermost Part of the Earth
|
8
|
documentary
|
Andrew Tweed
|
Hertfordshire
|
|
|
|
|
Valediction
|
18
|
comedy
|
Colin Jones & John Epton
|
Kent
|
|
|
|
|
Waarom ik (Why Me) |
13
|
drama
|
Wim Kremer |
The Netherlands
|
|
|
|
|
Water's Edge
|
7
|
music video
|
Channel 7 Productions
|
Cambridgeshire |
|
|
|
|
What a Mess 2 - Attic of the Clones
|
20
|
comedy
|
Alan Brown
|
West Lothian
|
|
|
|
|
Who Made Marion
|
87
|
comedy
|
Callie Ramsay, Martin Cavalot, Tony Wainright & Richard
Chaloner
|
Shropshire |
|
|
|
|
Wishes
|
17
|
fantasy
|
Sutton Coldfield Movie Makers
|
Birmingham
|
|
|
|
|
Wongga (Song Patterns)
|
5
|
animation
|
Paul Andrew Whitlock
|
Tyne & Wear |
|
|
|
|
Wren's London
|
18
|
documentary |
Mike Hobbs
|
Essex
|
|
|
|
|
The XYZ Files: The Abysmal Snowman
|
11
|
animation
|
Gary Whitlock & Steve Jackson
|
Cleveland
|
|
|
|
|
The Young Escapers
|
24
|
drama
|
South Downs Film Makers
|
West Sussex
|
|
|
|
|
|
This
Sculptured Isle
|
Water's Edge
|
What
A Mess -
Attic of the Clones
|
Wongga Song Patterns
|
XYZ Files -
The Abysmal Snowman
|
|