The world of non-commercial film and A-V |
Events Diary | Search | |||
The Film and Video Institute | Join us on Facebook |
special awards | diamond | *****
| **** | *** | **
| * |
AV Awards | event
| Festival Home
Plan your BIAFF viewing ...
Detailed timetables for Saturday 9:30
| 11:15 | 14:00
| 16:00 | Sunday
all day
BIAFF
2015 - SATURDAY 18th APRIL - TIMETABLE 09:30 - 10:45 |
Five mini-cinemas run simultaneously during Saturday morning and
afternoon.
Do plan a second choice for each time-slot in case your first choice
cinema is full.
The Laurence Olivier Room |
The Alfred Hitchcock Room |
The David Lean Room |
The Jack Cardiff Room |
The Carol Reed Room |
||||
In Dangerous Waters |
Dark Horse |
The Gunpowder Plot |
The Empty Experience |
I Know How You Feel |
||||
In Dangerous Waters Sophie Edwards (Staffordshire) 12m documentary 4-Stars |
Dark Horse * Howard-Smith (Worcestershire) 25m thriller 5-Stars |
Cubeł Jeremy Bayne-Powell (Surrey) 14m drama 4-Stars |
Golden Millet Seed Young Uee Yoo (South Korea) 36m story 4-Stars |
What a Mess 2 - Attic of the Clones Alan Brown (West Lothian) 20m comedy 3-Stars |
||||
Empty Peter Warrington & John Williamson (Lincolnshire) 10m drama 4-Stars |
Pushing the
Boundaries Tony & Eileen Colburn (Devon) 20m documentary 4-Stars |
A Year in the Life of
President Michael Ridgway & Alan Atkinson, for Nuneaton Moviemakers (Rugby) 18m documentary 4-Stars |
The Empty Experience Michael Gough FACI(M) (Tyne & Wear) 12m documentary 3-Stars |
Fitness
Friendship and GIGS Tim Lowe (Cornwall) 30m documentary 4-Stars |
||||
R.N.L.I. Huey Walker (Exeter) 4m documentary 3-Stars |
Moving Oleta Sutton Coldfield Movie Makers (Birmingham) 11m drama 4-Stars |
The Gunpowder Plot John Williamson & Peter Warrington (N.E. Lincolnshire) 7m comedy 3-Stars |
Humpty Pol & Bob Wood (Staffordshire) 1m comedy 3-Stars |
I
Know How You Feel Mdhamiri A Nkemi (London) 7m sci-fi/drama 3-Stars |
||||
Steaming Harz John Astin AACI (Hertfordshire) 10m travelogue 4-Stars |
Bilbao Roots Guido De Coninck & Herman Bonnyns (Belgium) 14m documentary 4-Stars |
The Story of Biddulph
in Bloom Peter J Durnall (Staffordshire) 10m documentary 3-Stars |
A Joy to Ring Tim Stannard (Surrey) 20m documentary 4-Stars |
Jim's
Dream Haywards Heath Movie Makers (West Sussex) 12m story 3-Stars |
||||
An einer Rolltreppe (At an Escalator) Dieter Prill (Germany) 6m documentary 4-Stars |
And When They Ask Us Ian McDougall (Berkshire) 2m drama 3-Stars |
|||||||
Lembu Gallery &
Studio Bryan Littlewood (Essex) 9m documentary 4-Stars |
An Outside Chance Chichester Film & Video Makers (West Sussex) 14m drama 3-Stars |
|||||||
Psychic Sue Dave Lojek (Ireland/Germany) 13m comedy 4-Stars |
* Contains strong language and a sex scene. |
special awards | diamond | *****
| **** | *** | ** | * |
AV Awards | event
| Festival Home