special awards | diamond | *****
| **** | *** | **
| * |
AV Awards | | Festival Home
Plan your BIAFF viewing ...
Detailed timetables for Saturday 9:30
| 11:15 | 14:00
| 16:00 | Sunday
all day
BIAFF
2016 - SATURDAY 16th APRIL - TIMETABLE 16:00 - 17:30 |
Four mini-cinemas run simultaneously during Saturday morning and
afternoon.
Do plan a second choice for each time-slot in case your first choice
cinema is full.
The Mountbatten Suite |
The Duchy Suite |
The Edward Suite |
The James Suite |
|||
A Day to Remember Huddersfield Film Makers Club (Huddersfield) 12 mins, documentary 4-stars |
Finchley Cine Society
- My Inspiration Finchley Film Makers (London) 21 mins, documentary 3-Stars |
ECVS 75th Anniversary Jim Closs (Edinburgh) 23 mins documentary 3-Stars |
The Man Who Walked
Too Far Peter Bluck (East Sussex) 48 mins story 4-Stars |
|||
The Shout Sutton Coldfield Movie Makers (Birmingham) 18 mins drama, 4-Stars |
The
Scariest Path in the World Ken Finch (West Sussex) 8 mins documentary 3-Stars |
La
Promesse (The Promise) Stephen Longhurst (Portsmouth) 25 mins drama 4-Stars |
TY3100 Stephen Green (Newcastle) 15 mins documentary 4-Stars |
|||
Corners of Cornwall Martin Sunderland (Leeds) 10 mins, holiday travelogue 4-Stars |
Losing It Jim Walker (Yorkshire) 8 mins, drama 3-Stars |
The Lucky Ones Samantha Tro (Australia) 15 mins documentary 3-Stars |
The Magna Carta King Paul Bye (Worcestershire) 16 mins documentary 3-Stars |
|||
Flog It Susie Walker - Exeter Films (Exeter) 8 mins 3-Stars |
The
Pier that Joined the Navy Tony & Eileen Colburn (Devon) 10 mins documentary 4-Stars |
Spirit of Thailand Brian Salmons (Ashill) 11 mins documentary 4-Stars |
Heartbroken Nuneaton Moviemakers (Rugby) 4 mins, comedy 3-Stars |
|||
Sebastian and Me Channel 7 Productions (St. Neots) 14 mins drama, 4-Stars |
Sing a Rainbow Edward Kinge (Hertfordshire) 3 mins music 3-Stars |
The Vacuum Cleaner Circle Eight Film Group (Surrey) 5 mins comedy/animation 3-Stars |
||||
Picnicking in Jan's
Garden Jill Lampert (Birmingham) 5 mins documentary, 4-Stars |
K2M Richard Scarsbrook (Greater Manchester) 18 mins documentary 3-Stars |
Train Crash Trevor Ermel (Tyne & Wear) 1 min drama/documentary 3-Stars |
||||
H1955 Roy De Boise (Surrey) 9 mins, documentary, 4-Stars |
7 Minute Meals for the
Busy Professional Peter Macpherson (London) 10 mins comedy 3-Stars |
Lift
Off Tynemouth Video Group (Tyne & Wear) 1 min comedy 3-Stars |
||||
Benny
Hill Goes Nowhere Simon Edwards (London) 4 mins, comedy, 3-Stars |
7 Minute Meals for the Busy Professional |
ECVS 75th Anniversary |
TY3100 | |||
special awards | diamond | *****
| **** | *** | ** | * |
AV Awards | event
| Festival Home