2001 Main Page
|
Principle Awards
|
Gold Seal
| Silver Seal
|
Bronze Seal
|
Blue Seal
Silver Seal Award Winners at Movie 2001
-
A Day at the Park by Daniel Greenway
-
A Forgotten Hero by A. W. Wood
-
A Little Wildlife by J G Seal
-
A Snapshot of Paris by Ken McRonald
-
A Train Too Early by Raoul Van Tyghem
-
Adelstrop by D Symes
-
Arctic Storm by Preston Movie Makers
-
Baby Lazarus by Joseph Bell
-
Bikeathon 2000 by Altrincham Video Society
-
Borderline by Burnley Camcorder Group
-
Bronze Age by Michael Slowe
-
Carnival in Rio by Brian Hall
-
Crime & Punishment by Gordon Young
-
Dubai or Not Dubai? by Leo Ugo
-
Erin Shore by Bernhard Zimmermann
-
Fortress of St Cybi by Rob & Ken, Sunny Pavement Productions
-
Garden Life by Tim Jones
-
Grace Dieu Manor School by Ratcliffe College Film Club
-
Grime by Tony Jacobs
-
Hamish by Dalziel Cine & Video Club
-
In a Corner of a Foreign Field by Tom France
-
Jack & Jean On The Scene by Huddersfield Video & Cine
Society
-
Jervaulx Abbey by Alan D. Whippy
-
Lake Kariba (from the Call of Zimbabwe) by Daphne M. Brown
-
Luftens Akrobat! by Knut Hamli
-
Memory Café by Atta Chui/Cambridge Movies Work
-
Meteorite by Horst Mundschenk
-
Morus Bassanus by F J Brown
-
New for 2000 by John Astin
-
Once Upon a Windy Day by Portsmouth Cine & Video Club
-
Password by Vincent Blye
-
Rash Human by Airstrip One Productions
-
Reading Cattle Market 'Alive & Kicking' by Jane-Belinda
Smart
-
Resta by Mark Jackson
-
Salesman by Aivar Kaulins
-
Scottish Galloping Horses by Bert McCready
-
Shells by Michael H Camps
-
Sign of The Times by Rochdale Movie Makers
-
Stalker's Song by Mark Jackson
-
Strathspey Steam by Bert McCready
-
Survival of The Swan by Kay Bamford-Burnell
-
Ten by Channel 7 Productions
-
The Blue Box by Derek Lawton
-
The Chandler's Wife by Clive Ody
-
The Church Stones by David A Whitworth
-
The Crow and the Daylight by Jon Gisle
-
The Downfall of Septimus Thimblerigg by Medway Camcorder Club
-
The Dreaded Darning Needles by Alan & Mary Wood
-
The Fear Trilogy by Ratcliffe College Film Club
-
The Log Cabin - A Year of Progress by Neil Hodgson/Reel Films
-
The Making of Vixen by Channel 7 Productions
-
The Miller's Ghost by The Miller Centre Camcorder Club
-
The Salesman by Peter Jeffery
-
The Scottish Fisheries Museum by Dundee Camcorder Club
-
The Search for Roger Chatto by Finchley Cinevideo Society
-
The Seven Days of the Ninja by Mark Jackson
-
The Wall by Bob Makara
-
The Watcher by Ken & Jean McRonald
-
Trust by Paul & Vincent Flaherty
-
Up A Bit by Colin Pain
-
Watching by Ken Wilson
Join us on Facebook
UNICA member
Company Limited by Guarantee No. 00269085. Registered Charity No. 260467.
Authors' views are not necessarily those of the Institute of Amateur Cinematographers.
Website hosted by Merula. JavaScripts by JavaScript Source. Menu by Live Web Institute.
Art work by Tony Kendle.