News |
Zeitungsartikel |
Nouvelles |
International Agenda
| Photos |
Front page
Awards
64th UNICA 2002 Luxembourg -
Palmares
Le programme national le plus intéressant:
Prix Fellini:
-
Bocca Di Rosa - Riccardo Marchesini (ITA)
Medailles d´Or:
-
Un Toc De Gris - Thelma & Louise (ESP)
-
De Verdenking - Quadriga (NLD)
Bocca Di Rosa |
De Verdenking |
Dancing |
Medailles d´Argent:
-
Sherlock- Bernard Pereaux (FRA)
-
Mat Saheli Ar Gaachniat - Rusudan Chkonia (GEO)
-
Anomija - Vjekoslav Zivkovic - jeunesse (CRO)
-
Vier Brillen Blues - Petr Lindgren (SWE)
-
Puss - Daniel Kong - jeunesse (SWE)
-
Chakmeha Dar Barf - Shamsoddin Arvand (IRN)
-
Zede Mour - Vahid Nasírian (IRN)
-
Camille Claudel, ´N Vrouw Barf - Harry Meter & Franka
Stas (NLD)
-
Der Letzte Zug - Martin & Friedrich Kober (AUT)
-
Tunel - Krzysztof Bartuzin (POL)
Medailles de Bronze:
-
Combatant - Daniel Nolde & Steffen Hacker - jeunesse (LUX)
-
Minouche - Julien & Antoine Colomb (FRA)
-
Rosprávka - Jaroslav Varga & Martin Hanschild (SVK)
-
Stereotyped - Tim Fehlbaum - jeunesse (CHE)
-
Cuento Negro - Cesar Bosch (ESP)
-
Auszeit - Jean Zühlsdorf - jeunesse (DEU)
-
Horizontal Skip - Jörg Walther (DEU)
-
Die Stille Ist Mir Laut Genug - Michael Preis (DEU)
-
Quiet Home - Falco Jagau (DEU)
-
Punapäine Päikseloojang - Dan Lead (EST)
-
A Splash Of Colour - Alan Atkinson (GBR)
-
Final Report - Alan Colegrave (BGR)
-
Timeline - The Potter´s Bar Cine & Video Society (GBR)
-
Plach - Leonid Pljaskin - jeunesse (RUS)
-
Panoptikum - Bartek Kulas (POL)
Ecole de Cinéma - Médaile d´Or:
-
Bocca Di Rosa - Riccardo Marchesini (ITA)
Ecole de Cinéma - Médaile d´Argent:
-
Poljicka Cesta 25 - Goran Gace (CRO)
Ecole de Cinéma - Médaile de Bronze:
-
Ivan Y Eva - Felipe Francisquini (ARG)
-
School - Group of Children "Studio Krok" - jeunesse (UKR)
-
Homo Sapiens - Elen Lotman (EST)
-
Russian Jet Set - Joakim Jartsen & Linus Johansson (SWE)
-
Telakka - Tukka Hari (FIN)
-
Den - Jan Peml - jeunesse (CZE)
Prix spécieaux - meilleure régie:
-
Chakmeha Dar Barf - Shamsoddin Anvand (IRN)
Prix spécieaux - meilleure idée:
-
Sherlock - Bertrand Pereaux (FRA)
Prix spécieaux - meilleur acteur:
-
De Verdenking - Quadriga (NLD)
Prix spécieaux - meilleure actrice:
-
Un Toc De Gris - Thelma & Louise (ESP)
Prix spécieaux - meilleure montage:
Prix Jeunesse:
-
Anomija - Vjekoslav Zivkovic (CRO)
Anomija. |
World Minute Movie Cup:
-
Duell - Friedrich & Martin Kober (AUT)
-
No Problem - René Lang (CHE)
-
Reciclatge - Christian Pozo (ESP)
-
Een Brug Te Hoog! - Martin van der Burght (NLD)
top of page
UNICA WARSZAWA,
POLAND
15th - 24th August 2003 |
|
Organising Committee: FNTF - Federacja Niezaleznych
Twórców Filmowych, ul. Pulawska 61, Warszawa, Poland.
The organisers of UNICA 2003 will prepare invitations for young filmmakers
under special conditions. Each Federation will receive two free accommodation
places (hotel and board). Applications will be accepted in the a form of
a film CV not later than May 1st, 2003. |
|
|
top of page
Awards at Unica Patronage
International Film Festivals
For details of UNICA Patronage contact Mrs Miette Verlinden, Wouter Haecklaan,
14 bus 9, B-2100 Deurne - Antwerpen, Belgium, tel: + 32 3321 8528.
1. DEUTSCHER VIDEOCLIP- WETTBEWERB
2002
Place: Berlin, Germany
Awarded Films:
-
Berlin Eclipse - Jürgen Danßmann (DEU)
-
Yellowston - Gerhard Jansen (DEU)
-
Alleluia Musik's - Oleg Burdikow (RUS)
-
Augenblick - Manfred Montwé (DEU)
-
Staccato - Wolfgang Helfrich (DEU)
-
Lina Träumt - Klaus Rast (DEU)
-
Eine Verzwickte Verwandtschaft - H.G. Dempwolff (DEU)
-
On The Altar Of Mars - Patryk Chyla (POL)
-
Wie Verrückt Ist Die Welt - Lothar Sack (DEU)
-
Pariser Tango - Manfred Rohleder (DEU)
30th AMATEUR ARSfilm -
KROMERÍZ 2002
Place & Date: Kromeríz, Czechia, 12th October 2002
Jury: Doc. PhDr. Zdenek Smejkal (CZE), Percy Childs (GBR), Ing. Emil
Praan (CZE), Erich Riess (AUT), Tibor Szilvasi (CZE)
The Great Prize - the Prize of Kromeríz town:
-
From Sunflower To Olive Tree - Pat Menmuir (GBR)
The Prize of the Jury:
-
Ordinary Memory - Juraj Striezeniec (SVK)
The UNICA Gold Medal:
-
A Fairy Tale - Jaroslav Varga (SVK)
Category I - Movies about Art:
The Main Prize:
-
Jan Fischer - A Painter And A Caricaturist - Frantiek
Dedek (CZE)
2nd Prize:
-
Maschinentheater - Otto Horn (DEU)
3rd Prize:
-
Greece By Homer - Eduard Mocek (CZE);
Recognition:
-
The Paintings In Caves - Jirí Dvorák (CZE)
-
Saatfruchte Sollen Nicht Zernahlen Werden - Udo Dreutler (DEU);
Symbiose - M. & R. Schwarzbach (DEU).
Category II - Animated Movies:
The Main Prize:
-
A Fairy Tale - Jaroslav Varga (SVK)
2nd Prize:
-
The Owl Planet - Petr malec (CZE)
3rd Prize:
-
Clip Joint - Albert Noble (GBR)
Recognition:
-
An Avalanche In Terrarium - Kristýna
Tomáková (CZE).
Category III - Videoart and Experimental Movies:
The Main Prize:
-
Let Us Cognize Simulated Paradises - Vladimír France
(CZE)
2nd Prize:
-
Walking By Vinovka - Jirí Kunst (CZE)
3rd Prize:
-
The Life Of A Fly - imon Patrka & Matyá
Prikler (SVK)
Recognition:
-
Anna - H. & W. Eichhorn (DEU)
-
Numbers - Matthew Murdoch (GBR).
The CSFV Chairman Prize:
-
The Old Country Stones - Petr Baran (CZE);
The CSFV Prize:
-
Let Us Cognize Simulated Paradises - Vladimír France
(CZE)
The House of Culture Prize - The Spectator's Prize:
-
Maschinentheater - Otto Horn (DEU).
19th TATRANSKÝ KAMZÍK
- CHAMOIS OF TATRAS
Place and Date: Liptovský Hrádok, Slovakia, 11th. - 13th October
2002.
Jury: Ing. Ivo Daek (CHE), Ctirad tipl (CZE), Doc. Marcela
Pltíková (SVK), PhDr. René Luica (SVK), Mgr. Anton
Szomolányi (SVK)
Grand Prix:
-
Die Chance Aus Der Dunkelheit - Bernhard Hausberger (AUT)
International Contest - Culture and Memorials
1st Prize:
-
Cello Opus 44 - Erich Schuster (CHE)
2nd Prize:
-
Ivana Koubek - Oskar Siebert (DEU)
3rd Prize:
-
Vixi - Sergej a Jana Agejenko (BLR)
Diploma:
-
Kunsthandwerk In China - Eva a Rudolf Brunner (AUT)
-
La Bataglia Delle Arancie - Bernhard Hausberger (AUT)
International Contest - Environment
1st Prize:
-
Auch Vögel Haben Seine Probleme - Friedrich Rischer (AUT)
2nd Prize:
-
Vom Ei Zum Falter - Hans Ebert (DEU)
3rd Prize:
-
Mystische Waldviertel - Widmar Andraschek (AUT)
Diploma:
-
Friends Of The Wood II - Martí Arano Oller (ESP)
-
Im Revier Der Bussade - Willy Lang (LUX).
International Contest - Way of Life
1st Prize:
-
La Manche - Mioslav Trudic (CZE)
2nd Prize:
-
Ozvena Ticha - Kamil lapal (CZE)
3rd Prize:
-
Ridic Nebo Turista - Bohuslav Cihla (CZE).
National Contest - Culture and Memorials
1st Prize: not awarded.
2nd Prize:
-
Bratrím Slovákum Umelecká Beseda - Mudr.
Duan Cerven
-
Majster tecko Z Pribiliny - Ing. Lubor Patsch
3rd Prize:
-
Zimná Jazda - Ing. Ján Kuska & Ing. Jaroslav
Chomo.
National Contest - Environment
1st Prize:
-
Liskovská Jaskyna - Slavomír Chmela.
2nd Prize:
-
estdesiat Dní - Ing. Michal Macicka CSc. &
Michal Macicka
-
Rok Na Planine - Karol Kubica
3rd Prize:
-
Ujo Chrobák - Kristína Durovicová.
National Contest - Way of Life
1st Prize:
-
Z Kaluze Do Blata - Miroslav Surovcek & Juraj Gajac
2nd Prize: not awarded
3rd Prize:
-
Cesta Zivotom - Peter Pobocek
33rd OPEN FESTIVAL OF THE BALTIC
STATES
Place & Date: Tallinn, Estonia, 5th and 6th October 2002, Festival Officer:
Jaak Järvine (EST)
Jury: Peep Puks (EST), Vydmantas Gaigalas (LIT), Vaike Kalda (EST),
Maria Kalinko (RUS), Erling Pedersen (NOR), Johan Rudbäck (SWE).
1st Prize:
-
Neighbouring - Johanne E.Anda (NOR)
-
Machaons Mysteries - Jurij Kotovoy (RUS)
2nd Prize:
-
Redhair Sunset - Dan Lead (EST)
-
Last Day At School - Anders Elgaard (DEN)
-
The Heel - Lise-Lotte Andersson (SWE)
-
Russian Jet Set - Joakim Jarlsen & Linus Johansson (SWE).
3rd Prize:
-
Homo Sapiens - Elen Lotman (EST)
-
Raftsmen - Valentins Margevic (LTV)
-
A Baby - Daiva Minkeviciute (LIT)
-
Milk - Ramune Mikiunaite (LIT)
-
An Orphan - Daiva Minkeviciute & Sandra Janudkeviciute
(LIT)
-
A Real Control - Lena Komissarova (RUS).
Special prize of the Jury to a young author:
-
Better Together Than Alone - Leeni Linna (EST)
Special prize of the Estonian Film Amateurs Union:
-
A Real Control - Lena Komissarova (RUS)
Special prize of the Embassy of Denmark in Tallinn:
-
Early Morning - Ulrik E. Nielsen (DNK)
Special prize of the Embassy of Latvia in Tallinn:
What Can Happen To The Spider - Kristaps Liepa (LTV)
Special prize of the Embassy of Lithuania in Tallinn:
-
Maya - Gediminas Berinis (LIT)
Special prize of the Embassy of Norway in Tallinn:
-
Whistle Down The Wind - Knut Hamli (NOR);
Special prize of the Embassy of Sweden in Tallinn:
-
The Heel - Lise-Lotte Andersson (SWE).
TOTI - 3rd INTERNATIONAL VIDEO
FESTIVAL MARIBOR 2002
Place & Date: Maribor, Slovenia, 5th October 2002, Festival Officer:
Alois Krivec. Jury: Damian Vinter (SVN), Marko Radmilovic (SVN), Karol
Steiner (SLO), Günther Agath (AUT), Ctirad tipl (CZE)
JURY PRIZES
Documentary:
-
Der Absturz Droht Immer - Erich Schuster (CHE)
-
Sawah Und Das Königsspiel - Bernhard Hausberger &
Alfred Oberkofler (AUT).
-
Prometna Policija - Zrinka Vrane (CRO).
Animation:
-
Goldenbears - Gerolf Nikolay (AUT)
-
Evolution - Erwin Sprenger (AUT)
-
Prvi Susret - Davor Biru (CRO).
Feature Film:
-
Papilio - Franz Moritz (AUT)
-
»Sad Emastles Nebel Sed Znarf« - Bernhard Hausberger
(AUT)
-
Macevanje - Tincek Ivanua (SVN).
Experiment:
-
Vis - Die Macht - Florian Pochlatko (AUT)
-
Dua-Vera-Misticizem - Duan Ivaniin (SVN)
-
Greyness - Róka Ildikó & Móczár
István (HON).
Mountain Film:
-
Der Siebenschläfer - Reinhold Wurm (AUT)
-
Denali Challenge - David Newman (GBR)
-
Holiday On Ice - David Newman (GBR).
Certificates
Documentary:
-
Tota Trgatev - Franc Kopic (SVN)
-
Erde, Feuer, Wasser, Luft - Bernhard Allmer (AUT)
-
Die Pyramiden Von Guimar - Norbert Prachner (AUT)
-
Festspiele Der Natur - Ernst Thurner (AUT)
-
Aus Dem Leben Eines Optimisten - Fritz Flügemann (AUT)
-
Was Für Eine Party !!! - Erich Schüster (CHE)
-
Von Riesen Und Raupen - Heinz Dieter Cornelius (DEU)
-
Ivana Koubek - Oskar Siebert (DEU)
-
Tüpfelhyänen In Etosha Nationalpark - Marina Trinkel
& Paul Fleischmann (AUT)
-
Lust Ohne Ecken - Erwin Sprenger (AUT)
-
Mala Tempora - Rolf Mandolesi (ITA).
Animation:
-
Sreca - Franc Kopic (SVN)
-
Divlji Zahod - Bojan Petkovic (CRO)
-
Angst - Farzad Fooladi (DEU)
-
Voco Ilustrate - Maja Radulovic (YUG)
-
Komarac - Vjekoslav Zivkovic (CRO)
-
Anomija - Vjekoslav Zivkovic (CRO)
-
Lasting Out-Was Bleibt - Julia Tews (DEU).
Feature Films:
-
Packaholic - Sabeth Hron (DEU)
-
Izlaz - Davor Klaric (CRO)
-
Wilhelm Tell - Ernst Bauer (AUT).
27th FILM SONG &
VIDEOCLIP
Place & Date: Mohelnice, Czechia, 16th November 2002, Festival Officer:
Ctirad Stipl
Jury: Jiri Moravsky Brabec (CZE), Ing. Ivo Dasek (CHE), Mgr. Miroslav
Tuscak (CZE)
Grand Prix:
-
Madam Broshkina - Tatiana Semenova (RUS)
1st Prize:
2nd Prize:
-
Musichien - Patric Tiéche (CHE)
3rd Prize:
-
Belfast Child - Barbara & Bernhard Zimmermann (DEU)
-
Aldri I Livet - Ole Martin Halfsmo (NOR)
JEUNESSE Prize:
-
School - Children's Film Studio Kijev (UKR)
Certificates:
-
Tiroler Bergwelt - Franz Recih (AUT)
-
Live Overcome - Camera Planet Pictures (USA)
-
Rozcestník - Jaroslav Dubský (CZE)
-
Vis - Roman Tatýrek (CZE)
11th CZECH - AUSTRIAN BILATERAL
FESTIVAL
Place & Date: Mohelnice, Czechia, 15th November 2002, Festival Officer:
Ctirad Stipl
Jury: Ing. Ivo Dasek (CHE), Mgr. Miroslav Tuscak (CZE), Erwin Pollany
(AUT)
-
The Best Collection: AUSTRIA
-
The Best Czech Film: Private Troubles - Pavel Barta (CZE)
-
The Best Austrian Film: Der Mensch Nach Mass - Erich Polaczek
(AUT).
top of page
Films Selected For The Unica
Film Library
Minouche |
Tunnel |
Courant d'Air |
-
Combatant - Daniel Nolde & Steffen Hacker (LUX )
-
Sherlock - Bertrand Pereaux (FRA)
-
Minouche - Julien & Antoine Colomb (FRA)
-
Ivan And Eva - Felipe Francisquini (ARG)
-
Telakka - Tuukka Hari (FIN)
-
School - Group of Children Studio "KROK" (UKR)
-
Courant d'Air - Rodrique Eckert & Richard Catenazzi (CHE)
-
Stereotyped - Tim Fehlbaum (CHE)
-
Pablo Ruiz ... Picasso - Xavier Aguila (AND)
-
Mat Saheli Ar Gaachniat - Rusudan Chkonia (GEO)
-
Droni - Giorgi Maisuradze & Anna Uturgauri (GEO)
-
Cuento Negro - Cesar Bosch (ESP )
-
Un Toc De Gris - Thelma & Louise (ESP)
-
Poljicka Cesta - Goran Cace (CRO)
-
Anomija - Vjekoslav Zivkovic (CRO)
-
Bocca Di Rosa - Riccardo Marchesini (ITA)
-
Tigra - Etienne Maes (BEL)
-
Gaetan - Guy Claeskens (BEL)
-
Iac U Iac - Petre Chapovskii (MKD)
-
Auszeit - Jean Zühlsdorf (DEU)
-
Little Walk - Karlheinz Manthey (DEU)
-
Quiet Home - Falco Jagau (DEU)
-
Punapäine Päikseloojang - Dan Lead (EST)
-
Vier Brillen Blues - Per Lindgren (SWE)
-
Puss - Daniel Kong (SWE)
-
Timeline - Potters Bar Cine & Video Society (GBR)
-
Chakmeha Dar Barf - Shamsoddin Arvand (IRN)
-
Zede Nour - Vahid Nasirian (IRN)
-
Camille Claudel, 'n Vrouw Apart - Harry Meter & Franka
Stas (NLD)
-
L'été Prochain - Jean Counet (NLD)
-
De Verdenking - Quadriga:Emile de Gruijter, André van
der Hout, Aria Mulder & Vladimir Murtin (NLD)
-
Plach - Leonid Pljaskin (RUS)
-
Der Mensch Nach Mass - Erich Polaczek (AUT)
-
Der Letzte Zug - Martin & Friedrich Kober (AUT)
-
Vajce - Anton Scukal (SVK)
-
Slukk - Daniel Legvari (HUN)
-
Tunel - Krzysztof Bartuzin (POL)
-
La Manche - Miloslav Trudic (CZE)
-
Den - Jan Peml (CZE)
-
March Of A Royal Carriage (KOR)
-
Phantasy Korea (KOR)
-
Vorstellungsgespräch - Team KdK (AUT)
-
Duell - Friedrich & Martin Kober (AUT)
-
Plouf - Anny Bottiau (BEL)
-
No Problem - René Lang (CHE)
-
Erotisches Zur Nacht - Martin Blankenburg (DEU)
-
Reciclatge - Cristían Pozo (ESP)
-
La Poursuite Infernale - Yvette & Guy Flaujac (FRA)
-
Le Clic : La Claque - Laurent Codaccioni (FRA)
-
It's Wonderful For The Skin - Colin Jones (GBR)
-
Professor Leo's Killed Cock - Lia Daushvili (GEO)
-
The End - Darko Duda (CRO)
-
Komarac - Vjekoslav Zivkovic (CRO)
-
Erdnuss Wochen - Daniel Nolde & Steffen Hacker (LUX)
-
Compact Disc - Mitze Chapovski (MKD)
-
Een Brug Te Hoog - Martin van der Burght (NLD)
-
Spotkanie - Dominik Karbowiecki & Michal Sufin (POL)
top of page
Join us on Facebook
UNICA member
Company Limited by Guarantee No. 00269085. Registered Charity No. 260467.
Authors' views are not necessarily those of the Institute of Amateur Cinematographers.
Website hosted by Merula. JavaScripts by JavaScript Source. Menu by Live Web Institute.
Art work by Tony Kendle.