IAC logo
Film and Video Institute

The world of non-commercial film and A-V

 

The IAC Honours - explained

THE IAC HONOURS LISTS

LACI - LICENTIATE

sorted by surname
Mrs D Barbieri
Mr D. C. Barnes
Mr G. Beesley
Mr A. Biggar
Mr I. B. Brown
Ms D.M. Brown
Mr M.H. Camps
Mr J. Chalmers
Mr S. J. Closs
Ms T Cryer
Mr B.P. Dawes
Mr R. De Boise
Mr P. Desmond
Mr W. J. Eustace
Mr S. Green
Mr J. Howden
Mr P.J. Jeffery
Mr L. Joyce
Mr F.A. Lander
Mr D. Mabey
Mr R. E. McCready
Mr R. A. Phipps
Mr G. Ralls
Mr B. Ratcliffe
Mr B. Salmons
Mr R. Scarsbrook
Mr A. R. Seddon
Mr J.T. Spencer
Mr. J. Spring
Mr J.W. Walker
Mr D Webb
Mr D. Wilson
Mr I. Woodward

AACI - ASSOCIATE

sorted by surname
Mr G. Addis
Mr P. Durnall
Mr G. Harmer
Mr G. Ralls
Mr H. Smith (Howard-Smith)
Mr T. Stannard

FACI (M) - FELLOWSHIP (Master Movie Maker)

sorted by surname
Mr P. G. Bridge
Mr R. Brown
Mr R. Davies

Mr M.C.H. Gough
Mr. M. Imhoff
Mr R. Lorrimer
Dr P.H. Martin
Mr W. Van der Linden
Mr D. Whitworth

FACI - FELLOWSHIP

sorted by surname
Mr J. A. Alcock
Mr D. Anstice
Mr B. F. Ashby
Mr. J. Astin
Mr A. Atkinson
Mr A. Ball
Mrs K. Bamford-Burnell
Mrs. F. Beard
Mr P. Beasley
Mr D. Blundell
Mrs D. A. Borrie
Mr D.R. Brear
Mr R. Burgess
Mr R. C. Butcher
Mrs M.P. Butler
Mr C. Caseley
Mr G. Caudwell
Mr P. Chater
Mr A Chui
Mr J.A. Cleave
Mr K. Clough
Mr A. Colegrave
Mr D.T. Collender
Miss C. A. Collins
Mr P.E.C. Collins, FRSA
Mr P. Copestake
Mr. N. Cordery
Mr A. Creamer
Mr D. R. Cummings
Mr R. Curry
Mr R J Day
Mr B. C. Doody
Mr P. J. Dorman
Mr R. Drake
Mr B.P. Dunckley
Mr G. Evans
Mr R.A. Evans
Mr W.G. Every
Mrs D.M. Every
Mr M. Galea
Mr M.E. Gammon
Mr A.C. Gatcum
Mr A.J. Gibbs
Revd. J. Gleaves
Mrs S.J.N. Goodwin
Mrs L. Gough
Mrs. B. Granshaw
Mr E.B. Granshaw
Mr T. R. Hardwick
Mrs P. E. Harrison
Mrs R. Hayes
Mr D.C. Heath
Mr P.V. Hickling
Mr G R Hope
Mr D. H. Jackson
Mrs E.A. Jennings
Mr A.J. Johnson
Mr R. Johnson
Mr T.R. Jones
Dr C.R. Jones
Mr R. L. Jones
Mrs J.M. Jones
Mr A. Jordan
Mr A. Kaulins
Mr J.V.W. Kenworthy
Mr C.S. Kington
Mr D. Lalonde
Mr R. Lancaster
Mrs A.M. Lancaster
Mr H.K. Larkin
Mr E. Lennox
Mr K. Lloyd
Mrs E M P Lornie
Mr A.E. Lott
Miss P.P.M. Love
Mr R. Mackintosh
Mr J.W.F. Madden
Mr R. Mandolesi
Mr P. Marshman
Mr D. Mathieson
Mr K. U. McRonald
Mrs J. B. McRonald
Mr G.R.S. Mee
Mr T. Mendoza
Miss P.M. Menmuir
Mrs. S. Moore
Mr A. Morris
Mr J.Y. Morris
Mr D.A. Newman
Mr R.J. Palmer
Mr F. Parker
Mr T. Patrick
Mr A.C. Pattison
Miss E.C. Phimister
Mr C.B. Pilkington
Mr L. C. Prescott
Mr R. Prosser
Mr B.C. Rice
Mr T.W. Roberts
Mr I. Rose
Mr P.H. Rouillard
Mr R. Rouillard
Mr P.J. Ryde
Mr B.R. Saberton
Mr K. Sayers
Mr J Seedhouse
Mr M. Shaw
Mr M. L. Slowe
Dr N.T. Speirs
Mrs D. Speirs
Mr T. Spencer
Mr S. Sumner
Mr C.D. Taylor
Mr G. Theaker
Mr A. Tilston
Mr H.W. Trill
Ms Brenda Troughton
Mr J.C. Tumbridge
Mrs A. Vincent
Mr R.C. Watkinson
Mr D.C. Watterson
Mr. J. Whalley
Mr A. Whippy
Mrs G. Whippy
Dr D.B.B Whittet
Mr M J Whyman
Mrs. J. Williams
Mr K. A. Wilson
Mr I. Wingate
Mr J. M. Wood

HONORARY FACI

sorted by surname
Ms R. Van Krieken

UNICA MEDAL

sorted by surname
Alan Atkinson
Brian & Alice Dunckley
John Gibbs
Linda Gough
Michael Gough
Eric Granshaw
Frank Hodges & David Peffer
Betty Jennings
Reg & Annabelle Lancaster
Phil Martin
Gerald Mee
David Newman
Ron Prosser
Brian Saberton
Dr Norman Speirs & Mrs Dorothy Speirs
Dave Watterson
Jan Watterson

The IAC Honours - explained