IAC logo
Film and Video Institute

The world of non-commercial film and A-V

 

MAKING OF SERIES ... sorted by film title

[Go to a list sorted by author (film maker)]

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

NOS

225 by Christopher David
6885 by Emmanuel Dubois

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

A

Abyss (Propast) by David Brezina and Pavel Kopp
Acid Rain by John Roberts
Addict by Geoff Harmer
Afars by Jean-Pierre Hue
After the Bus Had Gone by Michael Gough
Aishteru by Philippa Edwards
Alfie by Jack Spring
Amateur Auteur, An by Paul & Anna Kittel
Amber by Samuel Faict
An einer Rolltreppe (At an Escalator ) by Dieter Prill
Anatomy of a Song by Philip Bridge
Angels on the Rail by Moving Pictures
Arefi der Hirte (Arefi the Shepherd) by Daniel Asadi Faezi
Art at Calke by Dave Midgelow
Art of Glass by Lester Redding
Assumption by Alfie Barker
At A Snail's Pace by Geof Caudwell
Aus der seele (From the Soul) by Holger Löwe

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

B

Background Figure by Paul Bagshaw
Bad Day at the Office, A by Roger Cavallaro & Terence Burchell
Bannockburn 2004 by Jim Closs
Bargain, A by Werner Van den Bulck
Battaglia Delle Arance, La (Battle of Oranges) by Karin & Bernhard Hausberger
Bears of Anan Creek, The by Brian Ratcliffe
Bed-Wetter, The (Der Bettnässer) by Ingo Schiller & Stephan Müller
Behind the Wire by Paul Bagshaw
Better the Harvest, The by Jean-Pierre Hue
Between by Michal Stenzel & Anna Kasperska
Birth of a Notion, The - Simple Sisyphus by Dick Horn & Colin Jones
Birthday, The (Narozeniny) by Vladimir Murtin, Jan Houtman and
Emile de Gruijter, Netherlands
Biyik by Lale Nalpantoglu
Blowing in the Wind by Humphrey Park Group
Blumen für vater (Flowers for Father) by Philipp Kipfer (Filippo Lubiato)
Braving the Elements by Kay Bamford-Burnell
Breath of Life, A by Michael Gough
Bridge Too Far, A by Perth Film-makers Club
Building Bridges by Bernhard Hausberger
Bulldozer, The by André Bosmans
Bus Stop (Bushaltestelle) by Lars Henze

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

C

Cabot by Bristol Film and Video Society
Call Back by Bob Lorrimer
Calories (Kalorien) by Antje Gleißberg
Camargue by Marti Arañó Oller
Camille Claudele - A Special Woman by Franka Stas & Harry Meter
Car Park by Borderline Productions
Career and Yellow Tulips by Tony Jacobs
Chester by Malcolm Whiteley
Chocolate Moon by Mike Donaghy & Alex Moran
Chrysalis by Bob Lorrimer
Cinemascope by Urbain Appeltans
City of Songs by Michael Gough
Clint by Florian Gregor & Philipp Scholz
Clip Joint by Albert Noble
Coffee Break by Urbain Appeltans
Commitment by James Webber
Confidentially by Ken & Carol Wilson
Control Duel by Cardiff C.V.S
Copy That by Kingsley Hoskins
Courier by John Taff
Crossing Batty Moss by John Astin
Crossover by Fabian Grodde

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

D

Dancer by James Webber
Dancing in the Air by Willy Van der Linden
Dark Horse by Howard-Smith
Day in Kenya's Bush, A by Kay Bamford-Burnell
Daylight by Rochdale Moviemakers
Days Away by Norman Lilley
Death Game by Werner Van den Bulck
Deception by Beveridge-Brown Productions
Diabetic Journey, A (My Point of View) by Tim Jones
Dirty Style Blues by The Partners
De Verdenking (The Suspicion) by Quadriga
Dentophobia by Christoph Heimer
Designer Babies by Iain Gaffney
Dog's Life, A by Alan Atkinson and Michael Ridgway
Domein Meerdael by Renaat Geeraert
Dragonfly by Andy Holt
The Drill by Bob Lorrimer
Dropping Off by Ken Wilson

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

E

Edgar's Egg by John Anscomb
Egg, The by Robert Lorrimer
Elegia by Geoff Addis
Encounter by Ken Wilson
Endings by Peter and Richard Rouillard
Enigma by Clive Atkins
Epitaphs by James Chalmers, LACI & Sue Bence
Exchange, The by Karen Cherrington, Alan Robinson, John James, Susan James, Neville Withers, Terry Tkachuk
Exit Song (for Romeo & Juliet) by Ken Kasriel
Extinction Event by Alan Atkinson

Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | top

Go to a list sorted by author (film maker)