Other UNICA Festivals |
UNICA 2011 News
UNICA 2010: introduction /
socialising /
UK contribution /
faces /
films & results
AWARDS |
Among the Medal Winners ... |
||||
Main Contest
BEST FILM: Helping Hand by Eun Youn Jang (Korea) ARTISTIC VALUE Moonstruck by Gary Lebel (France) YOUNG FILM MAKER: My Last Day at War by Matteo Tondini (Italy) DOCUMENTARY: Liziko by Medea Gabunia (Georgia) STORY: The Jungle by Nima Abbas Pour (Iran) ANIMAL: In Uhlisko over Porubka by Ján Kuska (Slovakia) UNDERSTANDING BETWEEN PEOPLES: Adieu mon amour by Renate Wihan (Austria) UNESCO PRIZE: La cour des grands by Khmais Hmaid (Tunisia) MOST INTERESTING PROGRAMME: Germany GOLD MEDALS My Last Day at War by Matteo Tondini (Italy) Helping Hand by Eun Youn Jang (Korea) Moonstruck by Gary Lebel (France) SILVER MEDALS The Jungle by Nima Abbas Pour (Iran) Unnatural by Isaac Berrokal (Spain) Crazy Matilde by Alberto Romero (Argentina) Liziko by Medea Gabunia (Georgia) Larghetto by Jaroslav Nykl (Czech Republic) Adieu mon amour by Renate Wihan (Austria) Copy A by Pablo Diaz & Gervasio Traverso (Argentina) Till Dawn Fades by Attila Antal (Hungary) In Uhlisko over Porubka by Ján Kuska (Slovakia) BRONZE MEDALS Frame Of Memory by Mohammad Reza Moradi (Iran) Letters by Ron Prosser (Britain) The Button by Monika & Dr. Gerhard Kunwald (Austria) An Absurd Game by Gaston Roschild (Argentina) Footprints in Time by Christin Gustke (Germany) Ole by Bernard Dublique (Belgium) Pine Cone by Sakari Mäkelä (Finland) Cassandra's Cry by Rolf Mandolesi (Italy) Antek by Jakub Póltorak (Poland) Troll Kid by Lina Lindblom (Sweden) I Wouldn't Want to Die Without Feeling One Last Time the Passion of Love by Charles Ritter (France) GPS by Diego Sanchidrián (Spain) Sidewinder by Phil Martin (Britain) Mother's Day by Wolfgang Tschallener (Lichtenstein) The 23rd of August at 0.17a.m. by Mark Auerbach (Germany) Marivanna by Olga Petrova (Germany) Shroving by Tereza Brázdová (Czechia) Out There In The Mist by Marek Chaloupka (Czechia) Happy Birthday To You by Peter Keijsers (Netherlands) Sand of Brabant by Mark Kapteijns (Netherlands) Support Vital by Karim Yaakoubi (Tunisia) La cour des grands by Khmais Hmaid (Tunisia) On the Wrong Side by Katre Haav (Estonia)
Letters for Mother by Yulia Slepkan & Maurice Maggi - Floral Anarchist by Roland Achini (Switzerland) A Foreign Sound by Nadia Masri (Luxemburg) A Vanishing Wilderness by Guido Haesen (Luxemburg) Ballad about the Egg by Roman Zdraykovsky & Sergey Egorov (Russia) Unsuccessful Flight by Bogoja Stojkoski - Pustorekanski (Macedonia) Ilona by Gleb Lukyanets & Anton Kasyan (Ukraine) La Quintana by Frank Noels (Belgium) Merry Christmas by Daniel Mannelli (Belgium) Impression of a Great City by Amir Muratovic (Slovenia) Silent House by Attila Mészáros (Hungary) Paraphrase by Katarzyna Moszynska (Poland) 500g Everyday Life by Eleanor Buechler (Switzerland) Radio of Kushan by Andrey Kudryashov (Uzbekistan) 100m Away From Meeting Place by Kyu Bum Park (Korea) |
|
|
|||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
|
An Absurd Game by Gaston Roschild |
||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
FILM SCHOOL CONTEST
Anne and Matthew by Natural Arpaju (Argentina) Russian Size by Andrew Bond (Estonia) Patrol by Wendy Dettman (Germany) The New Washing Machine by Winfried Bellmann (Germany) A Dead Man by Vallo Toomla (Estonia) Congratulations John by Stefan Askernäs (Sweden) The Weasel by Kalojan Djurov (Bulgaria) The Holiday by Zsuzsa Lörincz (Hungary) Dandelion by Fanni Metelius (Sweden) A Meal to Remember by Lukas Backland & Ebba Tham & Ida Aronsson (Sweden) Red by Sonja Tarokic (Croatia) Fosya and Kasya by Olena Lukashevych & Maria Lukashevych (Ukraine) |
|
|
|||
|
|
||||
|