The movies and AVs featured on this website are mainly chosen from entries in the
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | | |
13:01 | by Teren Brandy Large |
8 Ball |
by Geoff Harmer |
2010 |
by Foxymon |
925 | by Liam Treacy |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
About Time |
by Huey Walker |
Abseil |
by Tim Stannard |
Abyss (Propast) |
by David Brezina & Pavel Kopp |
Acid Rain | by John Roberts |
Action Hero | by Lauren Bellamy |
Adoration | by Ian Woodward |
Adventures
in the Shopping Mall |
by Ismo Kiesiläinen |
Akin | by Robin Harvey |
Alarm Call | by Ken & Jean McRonald |
Allegiance | by Xander Brown |
Absurd Game, An | by Gaston Roschild |
Abysm of the Soul | by Samuel Faict |
After the Bus Had Gone | by Michael Gough |
Air Ace, The |
by Svilen Dimitrov |
Aishteru | by Philippa Edwards |
Akin | by Robin Harvey |
Alfie | by Jack Spring |
Alice | by Fay Hemming |
Alien Holiday | by Tom Ball |
Allegiance | by Xander Brown |
Amber (with director's commentary) | by Samuel Faict |
Amber in Art | by Aris Jansons |
Angel for Hire | by Katy Hoggard |
Animated Portraits | by Nairn Academy |
Another Day | by Alan Colegrave |
Antique Dealer, The |
by XDL Films |
Are You Alone? | by Karla Henderson |
Around Our House | by Geoff Ducker |
Art of Glass | by Lester Redding |
Artist, The | by John Howden |
Assumption |
by Alfie Barker |
At a Snail's Pace | by Geof Caudwell |
Athazagoraphobia | by Alan Colegrave |
Aubyns Reborn | by John Howden |
Aus der Seele (From the Soul) | by Holger Löwe |
Autumn Skies |
by Christopher Page (Rushden Movie Makers) |
Avoidance | by Howard-Smith |
Ayrag | by Andrew Tweed |
Awful Truth, The | by Sutton Coldfield Movie Makers |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
Bad Call | by Peter Rouillard |
Bagel
of Eternal Youth, The |
by Simon Woolf |
Banana - version
one |
by Jeunesse Workshop UNICA 2011 |
Banana - version
two |
by Jeunesse Workshop UNICA 2011 |
Barbary Macaques |
by Jill Lampert |
Bargain, A |
by Werner Van den Bulck |
Basket - version
one |
by Jeunesse Workshop UNICA 2011 |
Basket - version
two |
by Jeunesse Workshop UNICA 2011 |
Battersea
Dalmations, The |
by Tim Stannard |
Bear Behind, The |
by Bob Lorrimer |
Bedtime Story |
by John Howden |
Behind the Wire | by Paul Bagshaw |
Bengali
Wedding |
by Robert Groskloss |
Benny Hill Goes Nowhere | by Simon Edwards |
Bettnässer, Der (The Bed-Wetter) | by Ingo Schiller & Stephan Müller |
Between | by Michal Stenzel & Anna Kasperska |
Beyond the Garden Gate | by John Howden |
Big Bad Monsters | by Designasaur |
Biggin Hill 2016 | by John Sharp |
Bilbao Roots | by Herman Bonnyns & Guideo De Coninck |
Blonde, The |
by Phoebe Wild |
Blue | by Robert Lorrimer |
Body Bag | by Gavin C Callear |
Bohemia's
Woods and Fields, From |
by Ian Woodward |
Bollards |
by Jill Lampert |
Boot, The |
by Robert Lorrimer |
Born to Fly | by Brian Salmons |
Borneo Jungle Soundscape | by John Grey |
Boss, The |
by Davin Jeayes |
Boy
with the Eternal Truths, The |
by Ismo Kiesilainen |
Brandon Lewis - Ultimate Exterminator | by XDL Films |
Breaking Point | by Lee Hanson |
Breath |
by Attila Ban |
Breendonk | by Willy Van der Linden |
Brew-Hoo |
by Anthony Elliott |
Buddies of the Alamo | by Alan Hendry - Friday Film Productions |
Bus Baby | by Jason Hasford & Gino Evans |
Bushaltstelle (Bus Stop) | by Lars Henze |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
Cakes and Onions | by John & Ann Epton |
Call Back | by Bob Lorrimer |
Canon Rock - Old Meets New | by Jürgen Liebenstein |
Cantina, La |
by The Space Between |
Capability | by John Howden |
Captain Chuckles Circus | by John Anscomb |
Car Park | by Borderline Productions |
Cara | by Howard-Smith |
Carbon
Footprints |
by Surrey Border Film & Video Makers |
Caro Albert (Dear Albert) | by Marco Brunu |
Cavity | by Jane Tsz Yan Lo |
Celeste | by Laurie, Laurie Jnr & Jonathan Calvert |
Census | by Bob Vine |
Challenging Behaviour | by Liam Sanderson |
Chance Meet |
by Subhasish Banerji |
Chasing My Tail |
by Paternoster Productions |
Chocolate Moon | by Mike Donaghy & Alex Moran |
Chronicles
of Shupakface |
by Gasper Antauer |
Chrysalis | by Robert Lorrimer |
Chukotka - the
Frozen Land |
by Heinz-Werner Breiter |
Circles |
by Michael Alley |
City Bike
Life |
by Ionut Sepi |
City of Songs | by Michael Gough |
Clerical Error, A |
by Select Video Group of Amersham |
Clint | by Philipp Scholz & Florian Gregor |
Cloud, The | by Graham Large & Tim Stannard |
The Cloud Forest: a Special Place for Birds | by Paula Webster |
Cold Hearted | by Alex Crowley |
Coloured Glasses | by Hyoung Suk Yoon |
Command - Option - Dump | by Jonathon Flint |
Come Fly with Me (illustrated talk) | by Michael Gough |
Computer Maintenance | by Brian Hibbitt |
Conception | by Howard-Smith |
Consternation | by Vaibhav Vats |
Continuation | by Jon M. Wilson |
Convergent |
by Alejandro Portaz |
Coot Watching | by Jill Lampert |
Copy A | by Pablo Diaz & Gervasio Traverso |
Copy That | by Kingsley Hoskins |
Cote d'Azur | by Bryan Littlewood |
Cotton
Adventure |
by Vito Labalestra |
Courier | by John Taff |
Crossing
Berlin |
by Christophe Hubert & Philipp Sebastien Dressler |
Crossover | by Fabian Grodde |
Ctrl-Z | by The Hills Lower School Cine Club |
Cube3 | by Jeremy Bayne-Powell for Surrey Border Film Makers |
Cumbria Past and Present | by Tony Grant & Marcel De Jonghe |
Cunard Flagship |
by Tony & Eileen Colburn |
Cut Price Avatar |
by Phillip Reynolds |
Cutting Corners |
by Matthew Joplin |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
D.E.B.T. | by Elliott Wright |
DMZ, The | by Stephen Green |
Dark Horse | by Howard-Smith |
Darker Shade of Red, A |
by Geoff Harmer |
Date, The | by Christina Cotter |
Dawn | by Howard-Smith |
Day at the Seaside, A | by Chilton Primary School |
Day
of my Unbirth, The |
by Oleg & Anton Svobodin |
Day Out in Mallorca, A | by Tim Stannard |
Daylight |
by Rochdale Movie Makers |
Days Away | by Norman & Chris Lilley |
Days Like ... |
by John Sharp |
Dax and the Dangerous Dinner | by Oliver Smith |
De Loods (The Warehouse) |
by Kurt Velghe |
Dead Heads |
by Children from Escomb Primary School |
Dear Diary | by Myriam Raja |
Death at the Grand | by Patrick Duffy |
Death of Innocents, The | by Channel 7 |
Decision, The | by Sutton Coldfield Movie Makers |
Dentophobia | by Christoph Heimer |
Die Reise (The Journey) | by Angela Schuster |
Directing Traffic | by Huey Walker |
Do I Measure Up? | by Exeter Films |
Dog's Life, A | by Alan Atkinson & Michael Ridgway |
Don't
Let Banks Die |
by Jeunesse Workshop UNICA 2011 |
Don't Let Me in - Mia & the Moon |
by Celine Ellis |
Don't Turn
Your Back |
by William Fuller |
Door, The |
by Hills Lower School |
Doors Opening |
by Jack Spring |
Dot Com | by Max Gregory |
Dragonfly | by Laurie, Laurie Jnr & Jon Calvert |
Dragonfly | by Andy Holt |
Drill, The | by Robert Lorrimer |
Duel, The |
by Alan Brown |
Duty Call | by Peter Holdroyd, Norfolk Video Productions |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
ECVS 75th Anniversary | by Jim Closs |
e motion
fragments |
by Vito Labalestra |
Eco |
by Bob Vine |
Eddie |
by Sebastian Lindblad & Louise Berg |
Edgar's Egg |
by John Anscomb |
Edwardian
Priest, An |
by Paul Desmond & John Howden |
Egg, The | by Robert Lorrimer |
Electric Box, The | by Karl Birrane |
Electric Palace | by Charlie Walton |
Empty | by Peter Warrington & John Williamson |
Empty Experience, The | by Michael Gough |
Encounter | by Simon Throssell |
End of the Pier, The | by Mike Dun & Annette Lowe |
Ernest and Pip's Big Adventure | by Richard Otlet |
Error |
by David Enfenjyan |
Escalator | by Brennig Hayden & Lucy Lawson-Duckett |
Essay, The |
by Mathew Khawam |
Eulogy
for Mostyn House School |
by James Chalmers |
Exchange, The (trailer) |
by The Partners |
Exit Song (for Romeo & Juliet) | by Ken Kasriel |
Exodus | by Borderline Shorts |
Experiments with Water | by Philip Fowler, Tony Bridger, Richard Smith |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
Face/Book | by Howard-Smith |
Fair Exchange | by Spring Park Film Makers |
Fairytale |
by Norman Tamkivi |
Fais'sied'
Cudre, La |
by Annette Lowe |
Fall | by Angus Bentham, Bysshe Harkavy, Chloe Crolla-Maas, Hugh Nelson, Jack Clare, Jack Simmons, Joe Morris, Maggie Stanaszek, Robert Blythe, Samuel Colilduck, Sarah Carroll, Shelby Maddock, Stephanie Cowley, Georgina Howarth-Evans & Tremayne Taylor |
Fallen
Prosperity |
by Dennis Gerecke |
Family Reunion |
by John Howden |
Father's Day | by Molly Jane Bowen |
Feeling Good | by Sean Hynes |
Fiddler's Walk | by Exeter Films |
Figment |
by Willem Serné |
Final Touch | by Dave Lojek |
Finchley Cine Society - My Inspiration | by Finchley Film Makers |
Fires Went Out, The | by Billy Ellwood |
First Light | by John Roberts |
Fitness, Friendship and GIGS | by Tim Lowe |
Fixyphoney | by Billy Ellwood |
Flash-Back | by Ben Challen |
Flask Walk | by Michael Slowe |
Flicker | by Hamish Anderson |
Flog It | by Susie Walker - Exeter Films |
For the People | by Michael Gough |
Ford Escort XR3 | by Laurie, Laurie Jnr & Jon Calvert |
Forever Remembered | by Annette Lowe |
Four Rainforest Stories | by Mill Lane School, Chinnor |
Four Way Stop | by The Space Between |
Fridgemania | by Emmanuel Dubois |
Friends |
by Julian Austwick |
Friendsheep |
by Jaime Maestro |
From
Bohemia's Woods and Fields |
by Ian Woodward |
From Ore to Orchids |
by Mat & Niki Adam-Stiles |
Frozen Fantasy |
by Noel Leeder |
Full of Life |
by Joren Molter |
Futility of
War, The |
by Sam Baron & Raphael von Blumenthal |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
Gambit | by Chris Hetherington |
Garden for
Sharing, A |
by Anne Massey |
Generation |
by Maksym Firsenko |
Gentle Woman, A | by Phil Martin |
George Moore's Jack the Ripper | by George Moore |
George Moore's Red and
the Wolf |
by George Moore |
George's Progress |
by Annette Lowe |
Ghost Hunters |
by Geoff Harmer |
Ghosts of the Great War, The | by Guy Gauthier |
Girl on
the Train, The |
by John Roberts |
Giving Up on Love | by Fay Hemming |
Glimpse of Dhanakosa, A | by Pauline M. Johnson |
Golden
Lady, The |
by Maison des Jeunes, Basarge |
Going Pro | by Alex Ayre |
Gone Fishin' | by Joe Blandamer |
Goose Sauce | by Howard-Smith |
Goth at the Beach | by Joe Blandamer |
Gracehounds |
by Pauline Johnson |
Great Director, The |
by Staines Cine & Video Society |
Greece is the Word | by Tim Stannard |
Greed |
by Mid Wilts Video Society |
Green, Blue, Love |
by Paul Moran |
Guantanamo Baby |
by Dieter Primig |
Guardian, The |
by Sutton Coldfield Movie Makers |
Gunpower Plot, The | by John Williamson & Peter Warrington |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |
|
Hamburg's Wunderland | by John Astin |
Handyman, The | by Fay & Don Finlay, & Ross Wilesmith |
Happiness |
by Valadimir Murtin (QUADRIGA) |
Happy Cloud |
by Worthing Youth Media |
Hard Boiled |
by Andrew Kent, Illy Kent & Sophie Guariglia |
Head | by Borderline Shorts |
Hedgerow Tales |
by Children of Buchlyvie School |
Help Me
To Help You |
Bogoja Stojkoski-Pustorenkanski |
Helping Hand | by Eun Youn Jang |
Here, Kitty Kitty! | by Ken & Jean McRonald |
Hero in Bronze | by Clive Hand |
Hey
Kiddo |
by The Space Between |
History of Sinsen Roundabout, Norway, The
|
by Per Ogland |
Hitler in
Liverpool |
by James Chalmers & Sue Bence |
Holy Spirit, The | by David Brezina |
Home Truths | by Chocolate Films & New Horizon Youth Club |
Homeless | by Neelish Films |
Honest Thieves | by Neil O'Neil |
Hooks and Eyes | by Linda and Michael Gough |
How
Grandma Kept Her Cool |
by Phillip Reynolds |
How It Feels |
by Howard-Smith |
How May
I Help You? |
by Jeunesse Workshop UNICA 2011 |
How Time
Flies |
by Charles Simon |
Howling
with the Wolves |
by Vito Labalestra |
Hudson's Patagonian Parrot | by Paula Webster |
Human Fly, The |
by Laurie Calvert |
Human Waste | by Mark Anthony Games |
Hunter | by Andrew Kent & Peter Stepney |
Husky |
by Dan Allen |
Nos | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X| Y | Z | top |